NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5419 7th Ave Malone, FL 32445

Estimated Value: $111,000 - $135,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2016

Last sale price $78,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $721 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Move in ready home in Malone. No problem with obtaining insurance on this one. All the work has been done. All new electrical, PEX plumbing thru out, new HVAC & ductwork, walls stripped/insulated/replaced to drywall, double pane windows thru out, blown in attic insulation, enclosed back porch into sunroom and added W&D hookup, New roof in 2015.Corner location. Established lawn with many flowering bushes and producing pecan & fruit trees. 10x10 Yard building with electric and lean to. 21 x24 carport. Furniture can be purchased.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Roney Smith

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties Listed on: 02/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Roney Smith

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties Listed on: 02/14/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $461

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 190x168x190x166

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$461

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Size: 190x168x190x166
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Sunroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 461.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Marianna
  • High School: Marianna

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Hewett Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
$123,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$91,216
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Pickels
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Chancellor Sherry and Chancellor Thomas
Bought by
5419 9Th St Malone Land Trust and Cdc Capital Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2016
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Benson Billy W and Benson Judith A
Bought by
Pickels Thomas and Pickels Lauren
Seller's Agent
Debbie Roney Smith
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Roney Smith
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
List Price
$78,000
Sold Price
$78,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$81,131
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Biesnecker John William and Biesnecker Nancy Gail
Bought by
Benson Billy W and Benson Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Bell Jonathan W and Bell Thomas E
Bought by
Biesnecker John W and Biesnecker Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Smith Michael Timothy and Estate Of Peggy Cordelia Bell
Bought by
Bell Jonathan W and Bell Thomas E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hewett Kaylee $104,900 None Listed On Document
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc $20,000 --
5419 9Th St Malone Land Trust $2,500 Attorney
Pickels Thomas $78,000 Marianna Title Services Inc
Benson Billy W $20,000 Marianna Title Services Inc
Biesnecker John W $56,000 Marianna Title Services Inc
Bell Jonathan W -- Attorney
Smith Michael Timothy -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hewett Kaylee $96,300
Previous Owner Pickels Thomas $81,131
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $78,000 -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $78,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2016 02/13/16 For Sale $78,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $747 $91,775 $12,350 $79,425
2024 $752 $92,956 $12,350 $80,606
2023 $702 $90,486 $12,350 $78,136
2022 $770 $61,105 $12,350 $48,755
2021 $637 $46,392 $12,350 $34,042
2020 $590 $41,710 $12,350 $29,360
2019 $611 $41,157 $12,350 $28,807
2018 $619 $41,682 $12,350 $29,332
2017 $251 $41,892 $12,350 $29,542
2016 $252 $42,218 $12,350 $29,868
2015 $461 $30,808 $12,350 $18,458
2014 -- $30,395 $12,350 $18,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 640809

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-6N-09-0274-3020-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.