5419 Highridge St Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $276,700 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Highridge St, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $291,925, approximately $253 per square foot. 5419 Highridge St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Garrett Charles E
Bought by
Llanes Luis Ivan and Llanes Theresa Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Conrad Gary L
Bought by
Garrett Charles E and Garrett Michele L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1975
Sold by
Hamilton Thomas B
Bought by
Conrad Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llanes Luis Ivan | $103,500 | -- | |
| Garrett Charles E | $97,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Gary L | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $244,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $229,800 | $70,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $222,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $215,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $208,000 | $52,400 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $200,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $192,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $184,200 | $52,400 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map