5419 Maple Ave Saint Louis, MO 63112
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $518,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,976
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $362,667, approximately $91 per square foot. 5419 Maple Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and KIPP Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
First American Capital V Llc
Bought by
Carroll Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Keely Sandra K
Bought by
First American Capital V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Keely Sandra K
Bought by
First American Capital V Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Daniel | -- | U S Title | |
| First American Capital V Llc | $145,000 | Mo Kan Title Services Inc | |
| First American Capital V Llc | $150,441 | Mokan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carroll Daniel | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $23,240 | $1,430 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $21,630 | $1,430 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $21,630 | $1,430 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $20,850 | $1,430 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $20,850 | $1,430 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $19,930 | $1,430 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $19,940 | $1,430 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $18,950 | $1,430 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $18,940 | $1,430 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $17,200 | $1,430 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $17,200 | $1,430 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $707 | $17,200 | $1,430 | $15,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,950 | $1,430 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map