5419 Perth St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,730 - $644,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,592
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Perth St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $613,933, approximately $133 per square foot. 5419 Perth St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Wegman Michael K and Gallegos Lynn
Bought by
Wegman Michael K and Wegman Rhonda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Wegman Michael K
Bought by
Wegman Michael K and Gallegos Rhonda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Gallegos Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Wegman Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,367
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Gallegos Ricardo and Gallegos Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Gallegos Rhonda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Gallegos Ricardo
Bought by
Gallegos Ricardo and Gallegos Rhonda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Gallegos Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,880
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegman Michael K | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Wegman Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Wegman Michael K | $200,000 | Ats | |
| Gallegos Rhonda Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Ricardo | -- | Founders Title Inc | |
| Gallegos Ricardo | $312,400 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegman Michael K | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Ricardo | $249,880 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Ricardo | $31,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $45,670 | $5,650 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $40,750 | $1,690 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $40,750 | $1,690 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $33,170 | $4,830 | $28,340 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $34,130 | $4,970 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $30,200 | $4,970 | $25,230 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $30,200 | $4,970 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $28,560 | $3,080 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $28,560 | $3,080 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $23,990 | $2,977 | $21,013 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $23,990 | $2,977 | $21,013 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $17,730 | $2,388 | $15,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map