5419 Sunset Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $425,849
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Sunset Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $337,712. 5419 Sunset Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Reimer Daniel A
Bought by
Reimer Daniel A and Reimer Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimer Daniel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,216 | $296,600 | $108,200 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $296,600 | $108,200 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $296,600 | $108,200 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $167,100 | $44,200 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map