542 Appleberg Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $534,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Appleberg, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $429,157, approximately $211 per square foot. 542 Appleberg is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Barney Mary A and Clark Mary A
Bought by
Clark Mary A and Hardie Bess Valerio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mary A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $406,522 | $496 | $406,026 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $406,522 | $496 | $406,026 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $408,822 | $496 | $408,326 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $314,404 | $507 | $313,897 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $225,130 | $517 | $224,613 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $194,973 | $567 | $194,406 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $162,803 | $532 | $162,271 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $142,995 | $507 | $142,488 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $137,905 | $486 | $137,419 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,415 | $466 | $138,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map