NOT LISTED FOR SALE

542 Bauer Rd Bath, PA 18014

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $343,500 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,807 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. ALL OFFERS DUE BY 6PM FRIDAY. A rare find, 3 bedroom Ranch home with fully finished walkout lower level, possible in law suite. The first floor features 2 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Master suite has a large walk in closet. Open plan eat in kitchen & living room, sun room/study and laundry room. The lower level has a second full kitchen, living area, full bathroom, bedroom and an additional room currently used as a craft room, sunroom and separate laundry, Situated on a 1.38 acre lot, fenced in, with patio, shed, fire pit and play set. Home has an attached 2 car garage with full attic AND a detached 2 car garage. Central ac, water softener & filtration system, huge deck 44’ x 15. Just minutes from shopping, schools, hospitals and all major highways. Just 90 minutes to NYC. Do NOT hesitate, this lovely home could be yours just in time for the holidays. Showings to begin October 29th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Bonasera

Weichert Realtors License #RS228997 Listed on: 10/23/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,459

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned SR-SUBURBAN RESIDENTIAL

Interior Spaces

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H6 11 18B 0520

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,459

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Technology: Cable, Smk Detector Battery
  • County Assessment: 75100.00
  • Miscellaneous: Radon Tested
  • Stories: 1.0
  • View: Hills, Mountain, Panoramic
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Garage Door, Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Oven Electric, Refrigerator, Water Softener Own
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Center Island, Extended Family Qtrs, Family Room First Level, Laundry First, Laundry Lower Level, Skylight, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk in Closet
  • Floor: Linoleum, Tile, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Full, Fully Finished, Outside Entrance, Walk-Out
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Second Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 199.25
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1724
  • Square Footage: 2724
  • Total Room Count: 14

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl, Wood
  • Exterior: Covered Porch, Deck, Fenced Yard, Fire Pit, Patio, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Detached
  • Number Of Cars: 4
  • Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central AC
  • Heat Type: Forced Air, Oil, Pellet Stove
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.380
  • Lots: Flat, Not In Development, Public Road, View
  • Lot Size: 1 - 3 Acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 60113
  • Zoning Code: SR-SUBURBAN RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: H6 11 18B 0520
  • County Taxes: 886.18
  • Municipal Taxes: 450.60
  • Total Taxes: 5459.02

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 4122.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Weidner Adam K and Weidner Brandi L
Bought by
Weissman Willard C and Weissman Christine
Seller's Agent
Kay Bonasera
Weichert Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Ann Lerch
BHHS - Choice Properties
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$343,500
Premium/Discount to List
$13,600
4.12%
Current Estimated Value
$513,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$326,325
Outstanding Balance
$287,218
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Weidner Adam K and Weidner Brandi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kuhn Elizabeth F
Bought by
Campbell Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Ebert Josephine
Bought by
Kuhn Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weissman Willard C $343,500 Realty Abstract Inc
Weidner Adam K $210,000 None Available
Campbell Dennis $329,000 --
Kuhn Elizabeth $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weissman Willard C $326,325
Previous Owner Weidner Adam K $168,000
Previous Owner Campbell Dennis $65,800
Previous Owner Campbell Dennis $263,200
Previous Owner Kuhn Elizabeth $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $343,500 +4.1% $199 / Sq Ft
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $811 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2025 $811 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2024 $5,446 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2023 $5,446 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2022 $5,446 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2021 $5,459 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2020 $5,459 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2019 $5,229 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2018 $5,150 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2017 $5,035 $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2016 -- $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2015 -- $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
2014 -- $75,100 $19,700 $55,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 652105

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: H6-11-18B-0520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.