542 E Meadowlawn Blvd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $234,514 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 E Meadowlawn Blvd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $247,629, approximately $221 per square foot. 542 E Meadowlawn Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Budnick Mark G
Bought by
Budnick Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Budnick Joan
Bought by
Budnick Mark G and Budnick Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,550
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Casimir Szemplak
Bought by
Szemplak Sophie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1980
Sold by
Szemplak Casimir and Szemplak Sophie
Bought by
Casimir Szemplak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szemplak Casimir and Szemplak Sophie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budnick Deborah J | -- | Ohio Real Title | |
| Budnick Mark G | -- | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Szemplak Sophie | -- | -- | |
| Casimir Szemplak | -- | -- | |
| Szemplak Casimir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budnick Mark G | $71,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $69,370 | $14,175 | $55,195 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $69,370 | $14,175 | $55,195 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $54,250 | $13,510 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $54,250 | $13,510 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $54,250 | $13,510 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $44,100 | $10,990 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $126,000 | $31,400 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $44,100 | $10,990 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $40,040 | $9,940 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $40,040 | $9,940 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $40,040 | $9,940 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $38,890 | $9,660 | $29,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map