542 Highway Ee Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $295,293
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Highway Ee, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $271,098, approximately $154 per square foot. 542 Highway Ee is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School, Iberia High School, and Powerhouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Schubert Solona C
Bought by
Schubert Matthew Gene and Schubert Solona C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schubert Matthew Gene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $25,560 | $2,250 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $22,390 | $2,040 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $22,390 | $2,040 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $22,390 | $2,040 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $22,390 | $2,040 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $21,550 | $2,040 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $21,550 | $2,040 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $19,320 | $2,040 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $19,900 | $2,290 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $954 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map