542 Leeper Rd Georgetown, PA 15043
Estimated Value: $197,663 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Leeper Rd, Georgetown, PA 15043 and is currently estimated at $265,916, approximately $184 per square foot. 542 Leeper Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $81,550 | $21,700 | $59,850 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $81,550 | $21,700 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $910 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2022 | $868 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $868 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $843 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $239 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2018 | $827 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $827 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2016 | $783 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2015 | $204 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
| 2014 | $204 | $9,200 | $6,150 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map