542 N 6th St Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 N 6th St, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $270,990, approximately $167 per square foot. 542 N 6th St is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Third Williston Llc
Bought by
Vickers John and Vickers Michelle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,060
Outstanding Balance
$190,788
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Conley James Frederick
Bought by
Third Williston Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Conley James Frederick
Bought by
Third Williston Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
White James Christian
Bought by
Conley James Frederick and Johnson Dawn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Knight Theodore W
Bought by
White James Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers John | $204,000 | Eastern Shore Title | |
| Third Williston Llc | $184,500 | -- | |
| Third Williston Llc | $184,500 | -- | |
| Conley James Frederick | $79,900 | -- | |
| White James Christian | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickers John | $206,060 | |
| Previous Owner | White James Christian | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Third Williston Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $185,700 | $56,100 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $138,300 | $51,300 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $138,300 | $51,300 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $138,300 | $38,300 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $138,300 | $38,300 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map