542 Orme Cir NE Unit 1 Atlanta, GA 30306
Virginia Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,083,000 - $3,163,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,649
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Orme Cir NE Unit 1, Atlanta, GA 30306 and is currently estimated at $3,127,397, approximately $672 per square foot. 542 Orme Cir NE Unit 1 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Midtown High School, Kindezi Old 4th Ward, and Heritage Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Robert
Bought by
Sollenberger Alan W and Sollenberger Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Bought by
Stewart Robert and Stewart Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,178,710
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Mary Patricia
Bought by
Dna Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sollenberger Alan W | $970,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Robert | $870,000 | -- | |
| Dna Real Estate Llc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Robert | $1,178,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Dna Real Estate Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,313 | $960,000 | $280,000 | $680,000 |
| 2023 | $49,617 | $1,198,480 | $526,800 | $671,680 |
| 2022 | $19,385 | $468,240 | $304,280 | $163,960 |
| 2021 | $7,972 | $196,800 | $196,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $194,440 | $194,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $166,320 | $166,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $199,840 | $199,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,519 | $230,920 | $47,720 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $230,920 | $47,720 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $230,920 | $47,720 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $205,600 | $41,880 | $163,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map