542 Sparta Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Sparta Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $297,976, approximately $130 per square foot. 542 Sparta Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Garrett Pamela A
Bought by
Garrett Pamela A and Garrett Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Elizabeth L Lefevre
Bought by
Garrett Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Pamela A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $84,660 | $15,480 | $69,180 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $66,570 | $13,170 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $66,570 | $13,170 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $66,570 | $13,170 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $50,440 | $10,060 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $50,440 | $10,060 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $50,440 | $10,060 | $40,380 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $46,090 | $10,030 | $36,060 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $53,173 | $10,035 | $43,138 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $53,173 | $10,035 | $43,138 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $47,576 | $9,555 | $38,021 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $47,576 | $9,555 | $38,021 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $47,576 | $9,555 | $38,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map