542 State Route 96 Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $377,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 State Route 96, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $287,171, approximately $111 per square foot. 542 State Route 96 is a home with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Parmelee Gary
Bought by
Ennis Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Robert W | $15,000 | David Ettman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $175,200 | $30,500 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $175,200 | $30,500 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $50 | $175,200 | $30,500 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $175,200 | $30,500 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $175,200 | $30,500 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $175,200 | $30,500 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $165,200 | $30,500 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $165,200 | $30,500 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $165,200 | $30,500 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $151,000 | $28,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $28,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $28,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map