542 Waite St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $410,458
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Waite St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $385,615, approximately $189 per square foot. 542 Waite St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Vannett Michael W
Bought by
Vannett Family Living Trust and Vannett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Vannett Michael W
Bought by
Vannett Michael W and Vannett Montra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Jones Steven M
Bought by
Vannett Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
State Of Oregon
Bought by
Jones Steven A and Jones Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Jones Steven A and Jones Lynn E
Bought by
Jones Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property