Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Manzone
Compass
(510) 388-2393
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $617,000
Exceptional Opportunity! Approved plans for 542 Westgate Drive in Napa's prestigious Silverado Resort offer a rare opportunity to build a luxury custom home by award-winning architect Geddes Ulinskas. The envisioned 3,992 sq. ft. residence includes 434 sq. ft. of garage space and 1,600 sq. ft. of outdoor decks. The design features four guest suites with walk-in closets and en-suite baths, plus a luxurious primary suite with private terrace and dual walk-in closets. The open-concept main level includes a modern kitchen, dining and living areas with sweeping views, and a sleek bar. Folding glass doors open to a spacious terrace for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The lower level provides secure parking for two vehicles, storage, mechanical rooms, and elevator access to all floors. A double-height staircase with floor-to-ceiling glass will flood the home with natural light. Silverado Resort membership available to enjoy access to world-class amenities including two PGA golf courses, tennis, spa, dining. Near hiking trails, and over 400 nearby wineries.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi-Tillett Developers Inc | $600,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Ulinskas Geddes John | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Manubens Sergio M | -- | -- | |
| Manubens Sergio M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bianchi-Tillett Developers Inc | $3,189,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $599,950 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $599,950 | -13.7% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -15.8% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $435,095 | $435,095 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $375,000 | $375,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $229,872 | $229,872 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $225,365 | $225,365 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $223,055 | $223,055 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $218,682 | $218,682 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $214,395 | $214,395 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,001 | $725,785 | $210,192 | $515,593 |
| 2016 | $8,806 | $711,555 | $206,071 | $505,484 |
| 2015 | $8,234 | $700,868 | $202,976 | $497,892 |
| 2014 | $8,114 | $687,139 | $199,000 | $488,139 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Manzone
Compass
(510) 388-2393
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michele Manzone
Compass
(510) 517-0111
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Romo
Gold & Granite Realty
(916) 798-8218
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325024731
APN: 061-210-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.