5420 Delmar Ct St. Louis, MO 63112
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Delmar Ct, St. Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $282,476, approximately $156 per square foot. 5420 Delmar Ct is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sumner High School, KIPP Victory Academy, and KIPP Triumph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Perez Orlando A and Perez Katharine H
Bought by
Sierra Raul and Harris Sierra Ortisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,611
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Perez Olando A and Perez Orlando A
Bought by
Perez Orlando A and Perez Katharine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Town & Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Perez Olando A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Raul | $245,000 | Us Title | |
| Perez Orlando A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Olando A | -- | Clt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Raul | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Olando A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $46,190 | $4,070 | $42,120 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $42,360 | $4,070 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $42,360 | $4,070 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $41,610 | $4,070 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $41,610 | $4,070 | $37,540 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $40,360 | $4,070 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $40,360 | $4,070 | $36,290 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $43,440 | $4,070 | $39,370 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $43,430 | $4,070 | $39,370 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $40,630 | $4,070 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | $178 | $40,630 | $4,070 | $36,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map