Estimated Value: $258,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 E Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $281,978, approximately $115 per square foot. 5420 E Coldwater Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Galbenski Michael
Bought by
Sud Anup
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Sud Anup
Bought by
Galbenski Michael and Sud Anup
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Carothers William R and Carothers Janice
Bought by
Sud Anup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sud Anup | $1,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Galbenski Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Sud Anup | $106,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |