5420 Force Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,072 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Force Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $146,036, approximately $142 per square foot. 5420 Force Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Lowder Raymond M
Bought by
Lowder Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,479
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$15,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowder Bernice | $31,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowder Bernice | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $116,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $114 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $107,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $105,300 | $30,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $103,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $101,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $273 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map