5420 Garrett Rd Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $993,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $465,639, approximately $581 per square foot. 5420 Garrett Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Dula Harry S
Bought by
Durham Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Investment Group Llc | $130,000 | Browning William W |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $301,899 | $209,550 | $92,349 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $118,583 | $47,662 | $70,921 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $118,583 | $47,662 | $70,921 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $118,583 | $47,662 | $70,921 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $118,583 | $47,662 | $70,921 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $118,583 | $47,662 | $70,921 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $118,583 | $47,662 | $70,921 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $82,663 | $41,307 | $41,356 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $82,663 | $41,307 | $41,356 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $82,663 | $41,307 | $41,356 |
| 2015 | $605 | $43,687 | $21,406 | $22,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,687 | $21,406 | $22,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map