5420 Plainview Dr El Paso, TX 79924
Bradley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $218,853
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Plainview Dr, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $209,213, approximately $131 per square foot. 5420 Plainview Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Charles Middle School, Andress High School, and Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Simon Yolanda C
Bought by
Santos Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,550
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Simon William R
Bought by
Simon Yolanda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Celia | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Yolanda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santos Celia | $93,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $187,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $170,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $140,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $129,402 | $20,430 | $108,972 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $116,378 | $12,404 | $103,974 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $116,705 | $12,404 | $104,301 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $106,391 | $12,404 | $93,987 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $106,391 | $12,404 | $93,987 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $106,391 | $12,404 | $93,987 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $107,212 | $12,404 | $94,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map