5420 Schmidt Ln Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $905,060
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Schmidt Ln, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $509,020, approximately $237 per square foot. 5420 Schmidt Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Freeburg Elementary School and Freeburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Biehl Donald and Biehl Maryann
Bought by
Biehl Robert R and Biehl Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Biehl Donald and Biehl Maryann
Bought by
Biehl Donald and Donald Biehl Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biehl Robert R | $155,000 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Biehl Donald | -- | -- | |
| Biehl Maryann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Biehl Robert R | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,230 | $179,786 | $31,091 | $148,695 |
| 2023 | $11,867 | $170,646 | $27,898 | $142,748 |
| 2022 | $11,470 | $161,282 | $24,977 | $136,305 |
| 2021 | $11,134 | $154,456 | $22,349 | $132,107 |
| 2020 | $11,138 | $152,653 | $19,862 | $132,791 |
| 2019 | $9,498 | $132,668 | $17,785 | $114,883 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $128,586 | $15,853 | $112,733 |
| 2017 | $9,045 | $124,067 | $14,079 | $109,988 |
| 2016 | $9,265 | $128,348 | $12,662 | $115,686 |
| 2014 | $8,089 | $125,094 | $10,428 | $114,666 |
| 2013 | $6,181 | $103,995 | $9,613 | $94,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map