5421 Countess Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Monarch Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5421 Countess Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $277,685, approximately $131 per square foot. 5421 Countess Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Gerardot Patrick G and Gerardot La Vonne L
Bought by
Heckler Mark C and Heckler Karla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,189
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$245,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler Mark C | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heckler Mark C | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $292,600 | $31,000 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $282,100 | $31,000 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $213,800 | $31,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $201,800 | $20,900 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $209,400 | $20,900 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $185,200 | $20,900 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $163,400 | $20,900 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $149,300 | $20,900 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $141,100 | $20,900 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $137,100 | $20,900 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $880 | $131,600 | $20,900 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map