$76,800
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

5422 1st Ave Eastman, GA 31023

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$40 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

250 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Country Style Home
  • No HOA
  • Property is near shops
  • High Ceiling
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

*POSSIBLE SHORT SALE* Spacious home with four Bedrooms and two bathrooms. Covered front and back porches. Minutes from the downtown area. Large backyard. All appliances in the home are included. Middle Georgia State University-Eastman Campus is three miles away. Ideal for those seeking roommates. Possible short sale-great opportunity for buyers seeking space and value. Sold As Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna W. Harmon

Wright Way Real Estate Services License #363100 Listed on: 07/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $957

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$957

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow/Cottage, Country/Rustic
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .52
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1930
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Parking Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 956.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Raycole Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Normandy Capital Trust Series 2022 Q3 Re

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$94,825
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $94,825 --
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $94,825 Mortgage Modification
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $76,800 -2.8% $40 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $79,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $79,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $79,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $71,700 -28.2% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Sale $99,900 +53.7% $52 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $65,000 -13.3% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 For Sale $75,000 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $75,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,189 $34,669 $2,215 $32,454
2024 $902 $26,926 $2,215 $24,711
2023 $897 $26,926 $2,215 $24,711
2022 $574 $24,309 $2,215 $22,094
2021 $555 $23,499 $2,215 $21,284
2020 $564 $23,499 $2,215 $21,284
2019 $474 $15,491 $2,215 $13,276
2018 $504 $15,491 $2,215 $13,276
2017 $504 $15,491 $2,215 $13,276
2016 $453 $15,491 $2,215 $13,276
2015 -- $15,491 $2,215 $13,276
2014 -- $16,173 $2,215 $13,958
2013 -- $16,172 $2,215 $13,957

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10565645

Georgia MLS

APN: E0210-00000-111-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.