5422 Parkview Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5422 Parkview Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $698,994, approximately $411 per square foot. 5422 Parkview Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Matugas Den R
Bought by
Ward Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$153,289
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$545,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Matugas Jun and Matugas Argie
Bought by
Matugas Den R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Benjamin A | $245,280 | Fidelity National | |
| Matugas Den R | $270,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Benjamin A | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Matugas Den R | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Matugas Den R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,543 | $658,200 | $407,900 | $250,300 |
| 2025 | $5,187 | $634,700 | $391,400 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $602,800 | $359,500 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $641,600 | $360,500 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $453,500 | $254,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $390,100 | $220,000 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $362,100 | $202,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $320,200 | $170,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $288,000 | $149,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $292,900 | $134,000 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $269,100 | $119,000 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $220,200 | $97,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map