5423 Broadview Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5423 Broadview Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $391,127, approximately $289 per square foot. 5423 Broadview Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Remen Michael K
Bought by
Corsi John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Meyer Wayne J
Bought by
Remen Michael K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corsi John J | $265,000 | Titleco Title Agenncy | |
| Remen Michael K | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corsi John J | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $96,579 | $38,024 | $58,555 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $96,579 | $38,024 | $58,555 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $96,579 | $38,024 | $58,555 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $84,630 | $29,708 | $54,922 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $72,482 | $29,708 | $42,774 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $72,480 | $29,710 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $50,610 | $27,640 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $50,610 | $27,640 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $50,610 | $27,640 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $46,390 | $27,640 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $46,390 | $27,640 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $46,390 | $27,640 | $18,750 |
| 2013 | $2,806 | $49,600 | $27,640 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map