5423 Ronco Ave Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $376,120
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5423 Ronco Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $367,280, approximately $262 per square foot. 5423 Ronco Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $373,300 | $102,900 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $348,500 | $85,700 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $324,500 | $85,700 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $359,200 | $110,900 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $261,600 | $57,000 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $207,600 | $51,500 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $190,900 | $42,900 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $113,000 | $16,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map