5424 E 140th Dr Thornton, CO 80602
Lewis Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,207
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 E 140th Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $779,409, approximately $185 per square foot. 5424 E 140th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Torrez Lawrence R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$361,509
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Lawrence R | $512,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrez Lawrence R | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $51,400 | $10,740 | $40,660 |
| 2024 | $7,759 | $47,260 | $9,880 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $52,700 | $6,770 | $45,930 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $38,450 | $6,950 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $38,450 | $6,950 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $38,350 | $7,150 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $38,350 | $7,150 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $34,470 | $7,200 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $34,470 | $7,200 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $31,220 | $5,970 | $25,250 |
| 2015 | $886 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map