$389,950
PENDING

5424 Loblolly Dr Roanoke, VA 24019

Estimated payment $2,319/month

Total Views 4,982
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,592 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Bay Window
  • Glen Cove Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

AMAZING! The upstairs boasts an open floor plan, peninsula seating, LVP throughout, new door, lighting and plumbing package, fresh paint, 3 bedrooms , 2 full new baths and gas log FP. The lower level is has a modern wet bar, complete with full size fridge and gas log fireplace, another full bedroom and storage/utility room. The entire home features NEW Roof, Deck, Windows, Gas water heater, Furnace, Paint, Flooring, Plumbing, Lighting & Landscaping packages. This is an amazing opportunity and value priced!

Listing Agent

Richard Limroth

VALLEY REALTY License #0225060455 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,854

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,854

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposer, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Bay Window
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1414.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 2
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • LowerBelowGrdFin Sq Ft: 1178.00
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • SubdivisionMap: North Lakes
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1414
  • TotalBdrm: 4
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2592.00
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 250.00
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Entry Below Grd Unfin S Q F T: 250.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Lot Description: Level
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.23
  • Lot: 11

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2854.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,854 $277,100 $60,000 $217,100
2024 $2,690 $258,700 $56,000 $202,700
2023 $2,534 $239,100 $46,000 $193,100
2022 $2,175 $199,500 $36,000 $163,500
2021 $2,102 $192,800 $34,000 $158,800
2020 $1,999 $183,400 $34,000 $149,400
2019 $1,916 $175,800 $34,000 $141,800
2018 $1,848 $170,900 $32,000 $138,900
2017 $1,848 $169,500 $32,000 $137,500
2016 $1,791 $164,300 $32,000 $132,300
2015 $1,793 $164,500 $32,000 $132,500
2014 $1,731 $158,800 $32,000 $126,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $389,950 -2.5% $150 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $399,999 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $215,000 Impact Title
Special Warranty Deed $117,563 None Available
Deed $189,950 Fidelity National Title Insu
Deed $155,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 926488

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 036.12-02-48

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.