5425 Denmark St Houston, TX 77028
Trinity-Houston Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $185,697
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Denmark St, Houston, TX 77028 and is currently estimated at $171,424, approximately $119 per square foot. 5425 Denmark St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McGowen Elementary School, Key Middle, and Kashmere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Brat Development
Bought by
Ravin Lacynthia C and Bell Tyree Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,568
Outstanding Balance
$50,485
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Curette Brad
Bought by
Brat Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Eaton James
Bought by
Curette Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Eaton James and Eaton Lucille
Bought by
County Of Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravin Lacynthia C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brat Development | -- | None Available | |
| Curette Brad | $13,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Harris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravin Lacynthia C | $79,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $146,798 | $60,590 | $86,208 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $140,674 | $60,590 | $80,084 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $124,909 | $43,800 | $81,109 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $100,162 | $36,500 | $63,662 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $80,280 | $27,375 | $52,905 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $64,012 | $16,790 | $47,222 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $61,787 | $15,330 | $46,457 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $49,020 | $13,140 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $49,020 | $13,140 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $49,020 | $13,140 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $50,275 | $10,950 | $39,325 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $50,275 | $10,950 | $39,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map