Estimated Value: $257,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Harper Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $389,282, approximately $320 per square foot. 5425 Harper Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Keicher Judith L
Bought by
Connell John W and Connell Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1988
Sold by
Ragan Arnold S
Bought by
Keicher Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1982
Sold by
Ragan Arnold S and Ragan Beverly
Bought by
Ragan Arnold S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ragan Arnold S and Ragan Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell John W | $132,000 | -- | |
| Keicher Judith L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ragan Arnold S | -- | -- | |
| Ragan Arnold S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $94,675 | $25,410 | $69,265 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $94,675 | $25,410 | $69,265 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $65,880 | $21,880 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $65,870 | $21,880 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $65,870 | $21,880 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $60,410 | $20,060 | $40,360 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $172,600 | $57,300 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $60,410 | $20,060 | $40,360 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $57,440 | $26,880 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $57,440 | $26,880 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $57,440 | $26,880 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $53,170 | $24,890 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map