NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5425 Huron St Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $194,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2015

Last sale price $40,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 340% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2015

NICE 3 BEDROOM RANCH IN DESIRABLE AREA. IN-GROUND POOL; LARGE GAZEBO. LARGE LOT. BUYER TO ASSUME POOL IN AS-IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ali T. Charara

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501340600 Listed on: 03/27/2015

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Last Buyer's Agent

FRANK ALSAGHIR

RE/MAX Team 2000 License #6501373949

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00x128.06

Home Design

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dearborn Homes Sub No 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33052020871000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1020

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 199583.3333
  • Lot Size Area: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.00X128.06
  • Parcel Number: 33052020871000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1798.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 902.0000
  • Total Tax: 2700.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Dearborn Heights

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2015
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Asmahan Group Llc
Bought by
Walker Brian
Seller's Agent
Ali T. Charara
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Buyer's Agent
Frank Alsaghir
RE/MAX Team 2000
List Price
$47,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-16.49%
Current Estimated Value
$175,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Elatrache Hussein Ibrahim
Bought by
Asmahan Groop Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Asmahan Group Llc
Bought by
Elatrache Hussein Ibrahim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Hider Michael
Bought by
Asmahan Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Westland Inc
Bought by
Hider Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Darnell Andrew T
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Darnell Sandra Toby
Bought by
Darnell Andrew T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Toby Sandra R
Bought by
Darnell Dandra Toby

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Darnell Gary M
Bought by
Toby Sandra R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Brian $40,000 Title One Inc
Asmahan Group Llc -- Title One Inc
Asmahan Groop Llc -- None Available
Elatrache Hussein Ibrahim -- None Available
Asmahan Group Llc -- None Available
Hider Michael $20,000 None Available
Homesales Inc -- None Available
Department Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Chase Home Finance Llc $60,810 None Available
Darnell Andrew T $118,000 Michigan Title Insurance Age
Darnell Dandra Toby -- --
Toby Sandra R -- --
Kitchen Edward E $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Sold $40,000 -16.5% $39 / Sq Ft
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $47,900 +152.1% $47 / Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold $19,000 -3.6% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2012 03/21/12 For Sale $19,701 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,888 $87,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,808 $76,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,709 $67,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,373 $59,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,623 $53,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,728 $47,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,269 $42,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,394 $39,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,975 $39,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,740 $37,400 $0 $0
2013 $4,150 $46,000 $0 $0
2010 -- $53,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 215026635

Realcomp

APN: 33-052-02-0871-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.