5425 Loggerhead Place Woodbridge, VA 22193
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Loggerhead Place, Woodbridge, VA 22193 and is currently estimated at $810,333, approximately $328 per square foot. 5425 Loggerhead Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Terrapin Llc
Bought by
Henry Richard Robert and Henry Lauren Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,200
Outstanding Balance
$252,798
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Richard Robert | $485,270 | Founders Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Richard Robert | $388,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $772,300 | $259,400 | $512,900 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $680,800 | $229,500 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $610,700 | $204,900 | $405,800 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $589,600 | $196,900 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $540,400 | $180,700 | $359,700 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $506,900 | $168,800 | $338,100 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $468,100 | $154,800 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $469,400 | $156,300 | $313,100 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $462,100 | $153,300 | $308,800 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $458,100 | $151,800 | $306,300 |
| 2015 | $5,243 | $445,200 | $147,400 | $297,800 |
| 2014 | $5,243 | $420,500 | $139,100 | $281,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map