5425 Stimson Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $698,021
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Stimson Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $628,007, approximately $225 per square foot. 5425 Stimson Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Reid Elementary School, Oaktree Elementary School, and Goodrich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Jones David M and Kautman Jones Shirley A
Bought by
Jones David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,919 | $332,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $327,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,972 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |