5426 Carrara Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $577,426
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5426 Carrara Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $558,357, approximately $182 per square foot. 5426 Carrara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2024
Sold by
Quintana Lindsey Anne and Castello Manuel Alejandro
Bought by
Castello Manuel Alejandro Qu and Quintana Lindsey Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Century Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Castello Manuel Alejandro Quintana and Quintana Lindsey Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,892
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castello Manuel Alejandro Qu | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castello Manuel Alejandro Quintana | $366,547 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castello Manuel Alejandro Quintana | $329,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $395,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $384,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $373,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $362,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $326,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $319,100 | $55,000 | $264,100 |
| 2019 | $709 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map