NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
987 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $62,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 293% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,562 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2013

Bank-owned, not a short sale. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Radelle Knappenberger

GRANDE REALTY OF CFL, INC License #3076891 Listed on: 04/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Harbuck

KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE License #3182198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.0x105.0

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 987 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Fox Ridge Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,070

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 1544
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 62.82
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 0
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-06-855563-000140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.0X105.0
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0011

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-06-28T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1070
  • Tax Book Number: 0077/0050
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2013
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Trusto Bank
Bought by
Albury Nancy D and Nancy D Albury Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Radelle Knappenberger
GRANDE REALTY OF CFL, INC
Buyer's Agent
Erin Harbuck
KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-13.89%
Current Estimated Value
$243,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,468
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Ellezingue Robert E and Case #2011Ca-003442-0000-00
Bought by
Trustco Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Ellezingue Robert E and Ellezingue Ana M
Bought by
Ellezingue Robert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Toomey Bart T and Toomey Rita A
Bought by
Ellezingue Robert E and Ellezingue Ana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Toomey Bart T and Toomey Rita A
Bought by
Toomey Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Lending Homeside
Bought by
Toomey Bart T and Toomey Rita A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of Court
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Cassidy And Associates Inc
Bought by
Greer Chad A and Greer Mindy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,547
Interest Rate
7.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albury Nancy D $62,000 Atgf
Trustco Bank -- Attorney
Ellezingue Robert E -- --
Ellezingue Robert E $131,000 --
Toomey Trust -- --
Toomey Bart T $83,428 --
Homeside Lending Inc -- --
Greer Chad A $71,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ellezingue Robert E $117,900
Previous Owner Greer Chad A $72,547
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $62,000 -- --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $62,000 -13.9% $63 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $72,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2013 04/21/13 For Sale $72,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,165 $200,361 -- --
2024 $2,849 $182,146 -- --
2023 $2,849 $165,587 $0 $0
2022 $2,602 $150,534 $0 $0
2021 $2,344 $136,849 $27,000 $109,849
2020 $2,255 $130,871 $26,000 $104,871
2018 $2,081 $123,382 $24,500 $98,882
2017 $1,863 $101,580 $0 $0
2016 $1,714 $92,345 $0 $0
2015 $1,278 $84,335 $0 $0
2014 -- $80,982 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5155385

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-29-06-855563-000140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.