5428 Deltona Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $319,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5428 Deltona Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $306,300, approximately $194 per square foot. 5428 Deltona Blvd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Pender Faustino J and Pender Doris E
Bought by
Pender Family Trust and Pender
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Molina Maria M and Molina Efrain F
Bought by
Pender Faustino J and Pender Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Molina Maria M and Rivera Maria M
Bought by
Molina Maria M and Molina Efrain F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,452
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|