5428 Werk Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5428 Werk Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $221,434, approximately $210 per square foot. 5428 Werk Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Sold by
Beaty Ii Charles R
Bought by
Patterson Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Gary L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $56,067 | $11,771 | $44,296 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $56,067 | $11,771 | $44,296 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $56,067 | $11,771 | $44,296 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $39,137 | $10,514 | $28,623 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $39,137 | $10,514 | $28,623 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $39,137 | $10,514 | $28,623 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $34,944 | $9,387 | $25,557 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $34,944 | $9,387 | $25,557 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $34,944 | $9,387 | $25,557 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $35,596 | $9,643 | $25,953 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $35,596 | $9,643 | $25,953 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $35,596 | $9,643 | $25,953 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $35,956 | $9,741 | $26,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map