K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen M. Wilson
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $270,000
Immaculate 3BR/2BA/1505sf/2Car one-owner home in Bent Tree subdivision! Carpet professionally cleaned and fully move-in ready! Large Kitchen with Island and Pantry; High Efficiency HVAC w/Heat Pump; Large Master Suite w/loads of closet space! Seller will pay $3000 for fence or 3% Closing Costs with full-price contract!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen M. Wilson
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003020923 Listed on: 11/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Elise Ellis
Home Team Property
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strachan David | -- | Continental Title | |
| Harper Robert D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strachan David | $87,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $37,130 | $8,550 | $28,580 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $32,170 | $4,750 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $32,170 | $4,750 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $27,210 | $4,750 | $22,460 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $27,210 | $4,750 | $22,460 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $22,840 | $4,750 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $22,840 | $4,750 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $20,960 | $4,750 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $19,870 | $4,750 | $15,120 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen M. Wilson
Murney Associates - Primrose
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elise Ellis
Home Team Property
s
Buyer's Agent in 2016
somo.rets.512004301
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60040466
APN: 14-25-100-099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.