5429 Mccurdy Rd Perrysville, OH 44864
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5429 Mccurdy Rd, Perrysville, OH 44864 and is currently estimated at $280,565, approximately $212 per square foot. 5429 Mccurdy Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Baun Donald R and Baun Betty J
Bought by
Baun Preservation Trust and Wolford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Cole Robert C
Bought by
Baun Donald R and Baun Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,415
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baun Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baun Donald R | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baun Donald R | $76,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $52,580 | $18,880 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $52,580 | $18,880 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $52,580 | $18,880 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $44,020 | $17,930 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $44,020 | $17,930 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $44,020 | $17,930 | $26,090 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $37,310 | $15,190 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $37,310 | $15,190 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $37,310 | $15,190 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $39,100 | $14,950 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $39,100 | $14,950 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $39,100 | $14,950 | $24,150 |
| 2012 | $843 | $39,100 | $14,950 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map