543 4th St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,985 - $709,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 4th St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $541,496, approximately $578 per square foot. 543 4th St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Spaly Douglas O
Bought by
Spaly Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Williams Richard W and Potoczak Sharon S
Bought by
Rwsp Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaly Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spaly Douglas O | -- | None Available | |
| Rwsp Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $154,600 | $154,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |