543 Aspen Ave Venice, FL 34285
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Aspen Ave, Venice, FL 34285. 543 Aspen Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $180,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $175,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $170,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $165,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $160,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $158,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $155,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $152,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $149,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $146,000 | $51,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $900 | $42,700 | $30,200 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map