543 Beebe Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,980 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Beebe Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $265,995, approximately $237 per square foot. 543 Beebe Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Hammond Thomas O
Bought by
Bluebird Revocable Living Trust and Hammond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
Ahmadi Marina O
Bought by
Hammond Thomas O and Hammond Rachel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
10.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1984
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc.
Bought by
Ahmadi Marina O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
14.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluebird Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammond Thomas O | $59,500 | -- | |
| Ahmadi Marina O | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Thomas O | $47,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmadi Marina O | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $215,900 | $85,000 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $193,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $147,500 | $55,000 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $141,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $134,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $128,200 | $42,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $121,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $106,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $106,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map