$3,800 Per Month

543 Brielle Rd Manasquan, NJ 08736

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Custom Home
  • New Kitchen
  • Furnished
  • Manasquan Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Fisherman's Cove Conservation Area

About This Home

Beautiful home available for winter rental 9/15/26-5/15/27. Four bedrooms, three baths, gorgeous outdoor balcony off living room with expansive views of the protected green space adjacent to ''dog beach''. Built in 2023, This home is spacious and clean with hardwood floors throughout. Well appointed, a perfect spot to land! NO PETS, NO SMOKING, NO VAPING Tenant pays utilities and must submit credit report via link.

Listing Agent

Christine Haley

Corcoran Baer & McIntosh License #0339601 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Custom Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/15/26
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Ask Agent About Lease Term
  • Short Term Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-00191-0000-00014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Term: ["Winter","Short Term","Month to Month"]
  • Available Date: 2026-09-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inclusions: Wall Oven, Washer, Stove, Screens, Security System, Microwave, Outdoor Lighting, Refrigerator, Window Treatments, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Grill, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Reso Interior Features: Balcony, Built-in Features, Dec Molding, Wet Bar, Recessed Lighting
  • Year Built: 2024
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Kitchen Center Island: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.1
  • Location Middle School: Manasquan
  • Kitchen Newer: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Interior Balcony: Yes
  • Interior Dec Molding: Yes
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Garage None4: Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Included Window Treatments: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Contract Info Available Date: 2026-09-15
  • Maintenance Fees Security Deposit3: 10.0
  • Lease Requirements Security Deposit4: Yes
  • Included Gas Grill: Yes
  • Living Room Sliding Door2: Yes
  • Furnished Full2: Yes
  • Lease Terms Month to Month: Yes
  • Lease Terms Short Term: Yes
  • Lease Terms Winter: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood Floor2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood Floor: Yes
  • Included Outdoor Lighting3: Yes
  • Included Security System7: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Features Interior:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Floor - Wood8: Yes
  • Primary Bath Double Sinks2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Full Bath2: Yes
  • Interior:Sliding Doors: Yes
  • Interior Built-in Features: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, On Street, None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 29-00191-0000-00014

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manasquan

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $3,800 -41.5% --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $6,500 -53.6% --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Rented $14,000 +115.4% --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Rent $6,500 -75.0% --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Rented $26,000 +246.7% --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Price Changed $7,500 +15.4% --
03/28/2024 03/28/24 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $650,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Sale $650,000 +68.4% --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $386,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22612888

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 29-00191-0000-00014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.