NOT LISTED FOR SALE

543 Burt Rd Dallas, GA 30132

Estimated Value: $291,829 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2015

Last sale price $67,200 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 366% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,916 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bonus Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Burnt Hickory Elementary School Rated A-
  • Country Kitchen
  • Accessible Doors

About This Home

As of January 2015

Super nice Ranch home not in a subdivision on 1 acre with an extra bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom or Home office. This home has a huge living room with a brick fireplace and a huge country kitchen with plenty if cabinets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelvin Smith

Covenant Realty License #280194 Listed on: 07/28/2014

Covenant Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Summers

Chapman Hall Realtors License #284982

Chapman Hall Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $754

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • Factory Built Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Wood Stained Kitchen Cabinets

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 543BurtRD

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$754

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Square Footage: 1512.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Level Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Section G M D: 3
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.0
  • Parcel Number: 543BurtRD
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 754.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Listed on
Jul 28, 2014
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$67,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,700
-25.25%
Current Estimated Value
$313,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$246,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.55%
Original Mortgage
$63,840
Outstanding Balance
$48,780
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,677

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Wix Roger E
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Wix Roger E and Wix Jennifer C
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Wix Roger W
Bought by
Wix Roger E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Wix Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1993
Sold by
Hulsey Ivan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pettigrew Thomas Mitchell $67,200 --
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc -- --
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc -- --
Wix Roger E -- --
-- -- --
-- $35,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pettigrew Thomas Mitchell $63,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2015 01/08/15 Sold $67,200 -25.3% $44 / Sq Ft
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $89,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,899 $123,820 $16,360 $107,460
2024 $2,612 $108,260 $15,120 $93,140
2023 $2,639 $103,740 $14,720 $89,020
2022 $2,388 $91,592 $12,520 $79,072
2021 $1,991 $68,500 $10,720 $57,780
2020 $1,827 $61,500 $10,720 $50,780
2019 $1,776 $58,956 $10,240 $48,716
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5328167

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 049.1.2.001.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.