543 Continental Rd Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Continental Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $342,109, approximately $419 per square foot. 543 Continental Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Keith Valley Middle School, Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School, and Queen of Angels Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Mccarty Leo J and Mccarty Kimberly A
Bought by
White Brian R and White Sheri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brian R | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $94,610 | $44,150 | $50,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map