543 County Road 71 Heflin, AL 36264
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 County Road 71, Heflin, AL 36264 and is currently estimated at $206,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 543 County Road 71 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Brown Robbie and Brown Sara
Bought by
Brown Robbie and Brown Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robbie | $97,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,523 | $710 | $12,813 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,176 | $1,144 | $21,032 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,544 | $1,200 | $18,344 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,544 | $1,200 | $18,344 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,544 | $1,200 | $18,344 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,722 | $1,020 | $16,702 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,564 | $1,020 | $14,544 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,564 | $1,020 | $14,544 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,564 | $1,020 | $14,544 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map