543 E Albert St Lima, OH 45804
Fifth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,046 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $208,015, approximately $168 per square foot. 543 E Albert St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Frye Donald
Bought by
Davis Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Jack
Bought by
White Cassie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Meyer Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Walter | -- | None Available | |
| White Cassie | $20,400 | -- | |
| Meyer Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $142 | $630 | $630 | -- |
| 2023 | $727 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $725 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $2,180 | $740 | $1,440 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $5,960 | $740 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $449 | $5,960 | $740 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $352 | $5,960 | $740 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $435 | $5,960 | $740 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $435 | $7,390 | $810 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | $1,686 | $7,390 | $810 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map