543 Hillcrest Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Hillcrest Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $324,922, approximately $256 per square foot. 543 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Hall Joshua John and Hall Tabitha Jo
Bought by
Hobbs Caitlin B and Lyster Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,608
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$164,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Mcclure Robert B and Mcclure Robin L
Bought by
Hall Joshua John and Hall Tabitha Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,817
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Kincaid Robert Alan and Kincaid Cynthia M
Bought by
Mcclure Robert B and Mcclure Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,580
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Caitlin B | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Joshua John | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclure Robert B | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Caitlin B | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Joshua John | $138,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Robert B | $25,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $344,830 | $79,990 | $264,840 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $165,010 | $50,000 | $115,010 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $165,010 | $50,000 | $115,010 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $165,010 | $50,000 | $115,010 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $165,010 | $50,000 | $115,010 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $165,010 | $50,000 | $115,010 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $165,010 | $50,000 | $115,010 |
| 2018 | $992 | $116,260 | $32,000 | $84,260 |
| 2017 | $991 | $116,260 | $32,000 | $84,260 |
| 2016 | $991 | $116,260 | $32,000 | $84,260 |
| 2014 | $991 | $116,260 | $32,000 | $84,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map