543 Hooper Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Hooper Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $157,284, approximately $185 per square foot. 543 Hooper Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Hayes John J
Bought by
Smith Spencer C and Smith Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,353
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Ayers Bonnie and Vroman Marion S
Bought by
Fata Luigi and Fata Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Vroman Marion S
Bought by
Ayers Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Bought by
Vroman David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Spencer C | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Fata Luigi | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Ayers Bonnie | -- | None Available | |